Staff Directory

Staff Directory



for Norwood City School District

 
Acres, Tina
Assistant Principal
Alsip, Andrea
SS Teacher
Alsip, Mr. Derek
Counselor
Alsip, Mr. Derek
Counselor
Attebery, Dawn
Intervention Specialist
Atwood, Carissa
Aide
Augsburger, Ms. Lori
Aide
Augsburger, Ms. Lori
Aide
Baker, Becky
Educational Aide
Barber, Alle
Athletic Administrative Asst.
Barber, Angela
Guidance Secretary
Barker, Renisha
4th Gr Teacher
Barlow, Mrs. Alyssa
Aide
Barlow, Ms. Alyssa
Aide
Bartholomew, Kelly
Fine Arts Teacher
Bauer, Patrick
HS/MS Band
Bauer, Patrick
HS, MS & Elem Music Teacher
Baumgartner, Doug
Art Teacher
Belmont, Andrea
Intervention Specialist
Berling, Myles
5th Grade Teacher
Bisher, Sue
Ed Aide
Blackburn, Patricia
MS Principal's Secretary
Blair, Tammy
Aide
Blum, Tim
Maintenance
Bolton, Robert
MS Intervention Specialist
Booth, Terese
Assistant Principal
Borgemenke, Nancy
Educational Aide
Bose, Kirsten
Rdg. Teacher
Bothwell, Betty
Music Teacher
Boucher, Richele
Math Teacher
Bowman, Mr. Ed
Maintenance
Bowman, Mr. Ed
Maintenance
Brand, Dwight
Maintenance
Brewer, Robin
English Teacher
Brindley, Scott
Intervention Specialist
Brockman, Jennifer
6th Gr Teacher
Brown, Deanna
Educational Aide
Brown, Stephanie
2nd Gr Teacher
Brubaker, Cheri
Title I teacher
Bryant, T. Annette
Secretary
Brzygot, Laura
1st Grade Teacher
Buck, Ms. Maggie
Aide
Buck, Ms. Maggie
Aide
Buckhanan, Carrie
Title I
Buckler, Molly
6th Gr Teacher
Burch, M. Allison
Technology Teacher
Burns, Melissa
6th Gr Science Teacher
Burns-Saylor, Darlene
Aide Educational
Burton, Kathy
Art Teacher
Burton, Rae Lynn
Counselor
Caldwell, Travis
Lead Support Technician
Campbell, Ms Whitney
Aide
Cartuyvelles, Lisa
6th Gr Teacher
Case, Ms. Chris
Aide
Case, Ms. Christine
Aide
Casebeer, Mrs. Maria
Language Arts Teacher
Casebeer, Mrs. Maria
7th Gr Language Arts
Centers, Tammy
5th Gr. Teacher
Chandler, Amanda
Kdg Teacher
Chesson, Kristina
Director of Curriculum
Cole, Kim
FS Worker
Collopy, Amy
Counselor
Colyer, Amy
Library Aide
Conover, Jessica
Speech Pathologist
Cornelius, Kelly
Secretary - Personnel / Special Education / Facilities Maintenance
Cosgrove, Ms. Sarah
2nd Gr Teacher
Cosgrove, Ms. Sarah
2nd Gr Teacher
Cottrill, Kimberly
EMIS
Crouch, Amy
4th Grade Teacher
Danielsons, Robbin
Title I & ESL
Deems, Donald
English Teacher
Dennett, Jill
Kdg Teacher
Dilley, Karen
Art Teacher
Doll, Eric
Phys Ed Teacher
Doll, Mr. Eric
Physical Education
Doll, Mr. Eric
Physical Education
Donley, Ms. Jen
Aide
Donnellan, Maggie
4th grade teacher
Donovan, Katie
6th Grade
Drott, Jennifer
MS Intervention Specialist
Duncan, Kelly
MS Science
Duvall, Joy
Aide Educational
Dwyer, Amy
1st Grade Teacher
Dykes, Katie
5th GradeTeacher
Dykes, Marshall
5th Gr Teacher
Eads, Karen
1st Gr Teacher
Earhart, Katie
Social Studies Teacher
Early, Krystine
Intervention Specialist
Elliott, Ms. Karen
Aide
Elliott, Ms. Karen
Aide
England, Ms. Ashley
Language Arts Teacher
England, Ms. Ashley
7th Gr Language Arts
England, Ashley
6th Grade Teacher
Eshman, Maria
1st Gr Teacher
Eshman, Mrs Shannon
Special Education Coordinator
Espinal, Ms. Monica
ESL Teacher
Espinal, Ms. Monica
ESL Teacher
Faherty, Reid
Social Studies Teacher
Federicko, Mr. Alex
Language Arts
Ferguson, Julie
4th Gr. Teacher
Ferguson, Laura
After School Program
Finley, Ms. Melisa
Intervention Specialist
Finley, Ms. Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Foster, Ms. Andrea
Aide
Foster, Ms. Andrea
Aide
Foust, Shelia
After School Program Grant
Franklin, Bess
Intervention Specialist
Freeman, Jennifer
Title 1 Teacher
Frenn, Yolla
Educational Aide
Gabbard, Mark
Williams Elementary Principal
Gabbard, Michele
Educational Asst.
Gatto, Elaine
Cafeteria
Gellert, Katie
Music Teacher
Genton, Patty
Library Aide
Geraci, Brittany
Secretary to Principal
Geraci, Leo
Science Teacher
Gideon, Christine
M.H. Educational Aide
Giles, Mrs. Kim
Health Aide
Giles, Kim
Health Aide
Giles, Mrs. Kim
Health Aide
Gill, Ms. Morgan
3rd Gr Teacher
Gill, Ms. Morgan
3rd Gr Teacher
Gladfelter, Megan
Guidance Counselor
Glisson, Toni
Student Assistant
Grandstaff, Randall
Director of Technology
Gregg, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Gregory, Jocelyn
L.A. Teacher
Grossman, Rebekah
Intervention Specialist
Grubb, Cathy
Educational Asst.
Gutierrez, Mauricio
Maintenance
Guy, Ms. Sarah
Aide
Guy, Ms. Sarah
Aide
Guy, Tammy
MS Health Aide
Haas, Thomas
Math Teacher
Haas, Thomas
Math teacher
Hadaway, Leslie
Science Teacher
Hale, Nathan
Social Studies Teacher
Hall, Antiago
Student Assistant
Hall, Ms. Diamond
Aide
Hall, Ms. Ginger
ESL Teacher
Hall, Ginger
ESL Teacher
Harbstreit, April
Title 1 Teacher
Harvey, Jennifer
Math Teacher
Havlin, Terri
Secretary - Superintendent
Heinz, Alex
Athletic Director
Heisel, Mr. Scott
5th Gr Teacher
Heisel, Mr. Scott
5th Gr Teacher
Herbe, Molly
Intervention Specialist
Hillebrand, Angela
MS ED Aide
Hiller, Ms. Elizabeth
Aide
Hiller, Ms. Leslie
aide
Ho, Ms. Karen
Aide
Ho, Ms. Karen
Aide
Hoff, Paige
Science Teacher
Hooks, Ms. Maria
Aide
Hooks, Ms. Maria
Aide
Horton, Laura
Speech Therapist
Housley, Officer Rod
School Resource Officer
Housley, Rod
SRO
Huls, Mr. Tyler
7th Gr Science
Huls, Mr. Tyler
Science Teacher
Hunt, Bradley
Math Teacher
Hutchinson, Heather
1st grade Teacher
Hutchinson, Olivia
Spanish Teacher
Hutchison, Emily
Title I
Inman, Ms. Hannah
Preschool
Inman, Ms. Hannah
Preschool teacher
Jamieson, Eula
Library Aide
Jarrell, Paige
4th Gr Teacher
Jones, Sandra
FS Worker I
Joy, Ms. Rachael
Preschool
Kamphaus, Mrs Julie
Treasurer
Kaufmann, Cathy
3rd Gr. Teacher
Kazmaier, Beth
Phys Ed/ Health Teacher
Keeling, Mr. Bryon
1st Gr Teacher
Keeling, Mr. Bryon
1st Gr Teacher
Keeling, Mr. Byron
1st Gr Teacher
Kemp, Jamie
Gear Up
Kemplin, Saradan
Spanish Teacher
Khalil, Sawsan
Ed Aide
Kipp, Roger
Food Service Supervisor
Koehne, Kim
Intervention Teacher
Kriz, Heidi
4th Gr Teacher ELA
Kroell, Mitch
Athletic Director
Kubesch, Leila
Spanish & ESL
Kubesch, Leila
Spanish & ESL
Lankerd, Rachel
3rd Grade Teacher
Lape, Sarah
Title I
Lasita, Casey
Kdg. Teacher
Lawler, Devin
Social Studies Teacher
Lawson, Lisa
Library Aide
Leever, Sarah
6th Grade Teacher
Lingardo, Theresa
Science Teacher
List, Jennifer
Physical Education and Health
Love, Ms. Morgan
Aide
Lueking, Daniel
Math Teacher
Maglecic, Dani
5th Grade Teacher
Marshall, Allison
Music
Marshall, Allison
Strings/Orchestra
Martin, Ashley
English Teacher
Martin, Mr. Jacob
3rd Gr Teacher
Martini, Sue
6th Gr Teacher
Martini, Ms Sue
6th Gr Teacher
Mathes, Michele
Title I
Maupin, Mr. Drew
Aide
Maupin, Drew
Educational Aide
Maupin, Michelle
Educational Aide
Maurer, Brandy
Therapist
Mayfield, Michael
Gifted Teacher
Mayfield, Mr. Mike
Gifted
Mayfield, Mr. Mike
Gifted Teacher
Mayfield, Mr. Mike
Gifted Teacher
McEwan, Christina
Educational Aide
McGuffin, Jessica
Kdg.Teacher
McLain, Adam
Intervention Specialist
McSwain, Ms. Lindsey
Title I Teacher
McSwain, Lindsey
3rd Grade Teacher
Melin, Mr. Ryan
1st Gr Teacher
Melin, Mr. Ryan
1st Gr Teacher
Mendez, Liz
Speech & Language Pathologist
Merkel, Cody
Desktop Support
Messerly, Martha
4th Gr. Teacher
Miller Mr, Joe
Principal
Miller, Rachel
Intervention Specialist
Miracle, Jessica
Student Asst.
Moore, Ms. Amanda
Aide
Moore, Amanda
Student Assistant
Moore, Stephen
Psychologist
Moyers, Sonya
Ed Aide
Muenchen, Tom
Guidance Counselor
Murphy, Bob
PE Teacher
Murphy, mr. Dick
In School Suspension
Murphy, Ruth
Cafeteria
Nelson, Chris
Intervention Specialist
Newton, Brenda
Aide
Niergarth, Lynn
Preschool Teacher
Niergarth, Mrs. Lynn
Preschool teacher
Norman, Mrs. Jill
KDG Teacher
Norman, Mrs. Jill
KDG Teacher
Norwell, Will
Intervention Specialist
O'Connor, Melissa
3rd Grade Teacher
O'Neal, Kathy
KDG Teacher
Omiatek, Nicole
School Psychologist
Orza, Chris
Intervention Specialist
Osborn, Melanie
Kdg Teacher
Osborn, Mrs. Melanie
KDG Teacher
Ostendorf, Katie
5th Gr Teacher
Parker, Karen
Ed. Aide
Parker, Larry
Success Academy
Parker, Stephanie
Teacher
Parker, Ms. Stephanie
Title 1 Teacher
Parker, Ms. Stephanie
Title I Teacher
Parks, Ms. Mary
Intervention Specialist
Payne, Joann
LISW
Peter, John
Maintenance Lead
Piening, Ms. Natalie
4th Gr Teacher
Pitman, Christy
Title 1 Teacher
Pitzer, Brian
Physical Education Teacher
Post, Ms. Liz
Title 1 Teacher
Post, Liz
2nd Grade Teacher
Post, Ms. Liz
Title 1 Teacher
Prater, Ms. Hailey
Aide
Prather, Diane
Health Aide
Prewitt, Michelle
Educational Aide
Raines, Anjanette
Asst Principal Secretary
Ransom, Sara
7/8 Grade Intervention Specialist
Reinhold, Laura
OT
Reynolds, Mr. Adam
Aide
Rhodes, Diana
Health Aide
Richards, Joann
Counselor
Ridenour, Sue
Student Assistant
Riggs, Debbie
Counselor
Robbins, Sherry
Sharpsburg Prim Health Aide
Robinson, Adam
Music Teacher
Robinson, Tom
Assistant Principal
Robisch, Rick
Social Studies Teacher
Robison, Deb
Coordinator - Family & Children First
Rodriguez, Elizabeth
FS Worker
Roettgers, Kelli
1st Grade Teacher
Rogg, Debbie
Cafeteria
Rosiello, Melissa
ESL Instructor
Rudinsky, Ms. Erin
2nd Gr Teacher
Rudinsky, Ms. Erin
2nd Gr Teacher
Rugh, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Ruoff, Timothy
English Teacher
Russ, Shelly
2nd Gr Teacher
Ryan, Rhonda
Educational Aide
Sabo, Katherine
Superintendent
Sabo, Dr. Katherine
Superintendent
Sabo, Dr. Katherine
Superintendent
Sailing, Kate
Pre school Teacher
Scalf, Jill
Science Teacher
Schafer, Erin
5th Grade Teacher
Schalk, Teresa
M.H. Educational Aide
Schember, Paul
Science Teacher
Schibi, Ms. Lisa
Aide
Schira, Steve
Maintenance
Schnee, Steve
Student Assistant
Schneider, Tom
Groundskeeper
Schorr, Christina
2nd Gr.Teacher
Schulte, Kevin
Success Academy
Schulte, Kevin
Success Academy
Shelby, Ashley
Educational Aide
Shelby, Beverly
Ed Aide
Siegel, Melissa
Math Teacher
Sigler, John
Intervention Specialist
Simonwitz, Ms. Jenny
ESL/Title I
Simowitz, Ms. Jenny
Title 1 Teacher
Skelton, Ms. Nicki
Speech
Smith, Barb
Health Aide
Smith, Barb
Health Aide
Smith, Barb
Health Aide
Smith, Karen
English Teacher
Sodd, Kaitlyn
Science Teacher
Spradlin, Mrs. Peggy
Aide
Stacy, John
Dean of Students
Stacy, Melissa
Art Teacher
Staneck, Kristen
Intervention Specialist
Stanford, Cynthia
Kdg. Teacher
Steckel, Kaylee
Intervention Specialist
Stewart, Ms. Gladys
Aide
Stewart, Ms. Gladys
Aide
Stone, Peggy
Aide
Strasser, Kathy
School Nurse
Strasser, Ms. Lauren
Aide
Striker, Laura
3rd Gr Teacher
Stuempel, Natalie
4th Gr Teacher
Sumner, Amy
Secretary - Elementary
Tanner, Lisa
Kdg Teacher
Tapia, Maggie
Intervention Specialist
Tessein, Ms Kim
Art Teacher
Tessein, Ms. Kim
Art Teacher
Thomas, Melissa
HS Principal's Secretary
Topping, Dan
2nd Grade Teacher
Town, Sandra
Secretary - Primary
Triance, Lisa
Physical Therapist
True, Laura
Psychologist
Truesdell, Ms. Amy
Aide
Truesdell, Mr. Jim
Aide
Truesdell, Mr. Jim
Aide
Vail, Joan
Acct Specialist I
VanHook, Michelle
2nd Grade Teacher
Viltrakis, Terri
Art Teacher
Wade, Carrie
Student Assistant
Wadley, David
P E teacher
Wagner, Mara
Intervention Specialist
Wagner, Mara
Intervention Specialist
Waked, Joe
Music Teacher
Walters, Stephanie
LA/Rdg GIS Teacher
Ward, Joel
Math Teacher
Watkins, Charlie
Maintenance
Weinheimer, Lauren
2nd Grade Teacher
Weisgerber, Sean
Social Studies
Westendorf, Joe
Principal
Whitt, Michelle
Wiles, Ms. Amy
1st Gr Teacher
Wiles, Ms. Amy
1st Gr Teacher
Wiles, Randy
Kdg Teacher
Williams, Heather
Secretary - Treasurer
Williams, Ms. Jennifer
7th Gr Intervention Specialists
Williams, Ms. Jennifer
Intervention Specialist
Williams, Robin
3rd Grade Teacher
Williams, Seth
8th Grade Math/Algebra
Winterod, Bradley
H.S. Principal
Wiseman, Nichole
MS Intervention Specialist
Woelfel, Patricia
3rd Gr Teacher
Woitha, Ms. Patricia
Intervention Specialist
Woitha, Ms. Patricia
Intervention Specialist
Wright, Ms. Hannah
Aide
Yates, Linville
Principal
Zestermann, Peter
SS Teacher
Zestermann, Peter
Teacher
Ziegler, Christian
6th Gr Teacher
Zimmerman, Laura
Accounting Specialist I
View text-based website